1. Agent Pronto
  2. Florida
  3. Miramar
  4. Jacqueline Alvarez Fernandez

Jacqueline Alvarez Fernandez

HORIZON HOMES REALTY

About
An agent dedicated to serving the real estate needs of my clients with the utmost professionalism, quality customer service, and unfailing attention. My goal is to represent and serve clients with excellence, professionalism, honesty, and with the clients' best interests at heart. This essentially sums up my "Guiding Values."
Highlights *
7
Recent sales
$460K-$795K
Price range
$675K
Median price
26
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
13610 SW 260th St
Homestead, FL 33032
5/14/2026 $490,000 Seller
2550 SW 68th Ave
Miami, FL 33155
1/2/2026 $675,000 Buyer
2550 Sw 68Th Ave
Miami, FL 33155
12/26/2025 $675,000 Buyer
13061 SW 53rd St
Miramar, FL 33027
9/25/2024 $795,400 Buyer
13061 Sw 53Rd St
Miramar, FL 33027
8/30/2024 $795,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$950,000
Median Sale Price
$475,000
Price Range
$460K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,427,900
Median Sale Price
$675,000
Price Range
$488K - $795K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jacqueline Alvarez Fernandez’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $460K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $488K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $675K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $675K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $490K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $460K Q2 2024 Total Sales $488K Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $675K Q1 2026 Total Sales $675K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $490K

Professional Info

Brokerage

HORIZON HOMES REALTY
6175 NW 153rd St #300
Miami Lakes, FL 33014

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL 3259849

Top Cities *

Miramar

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $795K median price

Miami

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $675K median price

Homestead

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 82 days on market
  • $490K median price