Jeffrey Maust

Keller Williams South Shore

About
Jeffrey has a genuine heart to serve. From his years in the volunteer fire service to his work in the Emergency Department, he has always been driven by a deep passion for helping others. With lifelong family ties to Florida’s Gulf Coast, he knows the surrounding communities well and is proud to call this area home.

As a dedicated real estate professional, Jeffrey’s priority is to guide clients through their transactions with efficiency, honesty, and integrity. He is a member of the Lovitch Group at Keller Williams South Shore—a top-performing team that has closed more than 130 transactions this year, representing over $37 million in sales. With strong local knowledge, a commitment to exceptional service, and the support of a highly experienced team, Jeffrey is here to help you move confidently toward your real estate goals.
Highlights *
44
Recent sales
$112K-$745K
Price range
$245K
Median price
4
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1351 Misty Greens Dr
Sun City Center, FL 33573
5/14/2026 $429,900 Seller
1414 Bluewater Dr
Sun City Center, FL 33573
5/13/2026 $225,000 Buyer
2504 Sapphire Greens Ln
Sun City Center, FL 33573
5/11/2026 $306,000 Buyer
201 Stonehouse Ct
Sun City Center, FL 33573
5/8/2026 $260,000 Seller
1619 Faxton Dr
Sun City Center, FL 33573
5/4/2026 $236,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$4,472,200
Median Sale Price
$225,000
Price Range
$112K - $745K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
30
Total Value
$8,045,512
Median Sale Price
$260,000
Price Range
$140K - $460K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jeffrey Maust’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $460K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $284K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $285K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $983K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $431K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $337K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $215K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $635K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.3M Q2 2023 Total Sales $460K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $284K Q1 2024 Total Sales $285K Q2 2024 Total Sales $983K Q3 2024 Total Sales $431K Q4 2024 Total Sales $337K Q1 2025 Total Sales $215K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $635K Q1 2026 Total Sales $3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $2.3M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams South Shore
109 Harbor Village Lane
Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3555289

Awards

  • Top 30 agent 2025 - Keller Williams South Shore

Sun City Center

  • 30 sales past 3 years
  • 113 days on market
  • $236K median price

Bradenton

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 18 days on market
  • $142K median price

St. Petersburg

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $225K median price