About
About Jennifer Badner – Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
With 21 years of experience serving Camarillo, Thousand Oaks, Moorpark, and Newbury Park, Jennifer specializes in investor transactions, trust sales, inheritance properties, and estate home sales. She is skilled in managing multi-party decisions with clear communication and organized coordination.
Known for being trustworthy, a great listener, and a strong negotiator, Jennifer has sold over 100 homes in Camarillo and Ventura County, demonstrating deep local market knowledge. She is dedicated to making every transaction smooth, professional, and stress-free.
Highlights
*
- 24
- Recent sales
- $347K-$1.74M
- Price range
- $945K
- Median price
- 22
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
772 Edward Scholle Dr
Camarillo, CA 93010
|
1/2/2026 | $975,000 | Buyer |
|
16005 Parthenia St
North Hills, CA 91343
|
12/22/2025 | $1,740,000 | Seller |
|
44172 Village 44
Camarillo, CA 93012
|
12/1/2025 | $650,000 | Seller |
|
2424 Quartsite Dr
Camarillo, CA 93012
|
10/23/2025 | $1,295,000 | Seller |
|
5419 Camino Compadre
Camarillo, CA 93012
|
10/1/2025 | $740,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $6,303,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,017,500
- Price Range
- $478K - $1.74M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,767,000
- Median Sale Price
- $883,500
- Price Range
- $792K - $975K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $13,120,670
- Median Sale Price
- $1,173,750
- Price Range
- $478K - $1.74M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $3,817,000
- Median Sale Price
- $792,000
- Price Range
- $390K - $975K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $17,252,670
- Median Sale Price
- $1,117,500
- Price Range
- $347K - $1.74M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $5,869,000
- Median Sale Price
- $792,000
- Price Range
- $390K - $1.3M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc
1100 Flynn Road 101
Camarillo, CA 93012
1100 Flynn Road 101
Camarillo, CA 93012
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01415380
CA 01415380
Awards
- Top Producer 2019, 2020, 2022
Bachelor’s Degree, Family Therapy
1992 - 1995
Bachelor’s Degree, Family Therapy
1992 - 1995
Top Cities *
Camarillo
- 17 sales past 3 years
- 39 days on market
- $975K median price
Thousand Oaks
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 50 days on market
- $390K median price
Vallejo
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 82 days on market
- $1.74M median price