1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. San Antonio
  4. Jennifer Sepulveda

Jennifer Sepulveda

Real Broker LLC

About
Jennifer is committed to listening to her clients' needs and utilizing her keen negotiating skills to ensure a successful transaction.
Born and raised in San Antonio, Jennifer understands the numerous intangible benefits of life in this vibrant city—its culture, diversity, and affordable housing market.
Jennifer graduated from SAC and practiced as a registered nurse for 13 years. She joined the real estate profession as her children approached their middle school and high school years.
Jennifer has become an esteemed realtor, highly regarded by her clients and professionals in the field. She earned the Military Relocation Professional certification and enjoys being a resource for the military community.
She has a team of professionals ready to assist with her clients' buying and selling needs, including stagers, painters, handymen, and inspectors, to name a few. She is communicative, thorough, and detail-oriented—and she will be alongside you every step of the way.
Highlights *
26
Recent sales
$75K-$875K
Price range
$249K
Median price
7

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$5,956,250
Median Sale Price
$249,000
Price Range
$75K - $745K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,114,409
Median Sale Price
$339,000
Price Range
$201K - $875K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jennifer Sepulveda’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $300K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $230K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $575K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $744K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $875K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $355K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $468K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $679K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $498K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $745K Q2 2023 Total Sales $300K Q3 2023 Total Sales $230K Q4 2023 Total Sales $575K Q1 2024 Total Sales $744K Q2 2024 Total Sales $875K Q3 2024 Total Sales $355K Q4 2024 Total Sales $468K Q1 2025 Total Sales $679K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $498K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $745K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (4)

Brian G.

Jennifer told me when we first met that my house would sell in a weekend. 10 days later I accepted an offer. She was very helpful and took over everything which made the whole process very easy and stress free. She had answers to every question I had and let me know every step of the process. Highly recommended.

Source: Agent

Rebekah M.

Jennifer was amazing in helping me find my first home in Texas! I was so nervous about making this drastic move from NH to Texas . She helped me find the perfect home!

Source: Agent

Dannette M.

The Sepulveda Real Estate Group met the standard in Realty. 🙏

Source: Agent

Luanne T.

We are so happy that we selected Jennifer Sepulveda to sell our home. We went through a website and she responded within minutes
of completing the request. Jennifer's communication was exceptional! She was accessible at all times, responded quickly, and always kept us informed throughout the process. We were out of state and Jennifer made it easier by arranging for someone to make the agreed upon repairs. She and her husband went above and beyond to prepare for the inspection by clearing away some debris in the back, replacing light bulbs, and screwing in some loose patio boards. Jennifer was professional, knowledgeable, and easy to work with. We were happy to receive full asking price! Contact Jennifer if you need assistance in selling or buying a house in San Antonio and you can also be a satisfied client!