Jimmy Lieu

Swiss Realty LTD

About
As a seasoned real estate agent, I have a proven track record of providing top-notch service to my clients. With over four years of experience and well over 100 real estate transactions completed, I have developed a deep understanding of the local market and a keen eye for spotting lucrative investment opportunities.

In the last 16 months, I have achieved over 18 million in real estate sales and work with investors to help them find their next buy and hold, BRRRR, flip, short-term rental (STR), medium-term rental (MTR), or primary residence.

You can check out my client portfolio of work here: https://www.instagram.com/jimmysellscolumbus

You can check out my Google reviews here: https://www.google.com/maps/place/Jimmy+Lieu,+Swiss+Realty+Group/@40.0252834,-83.0016764,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m6!3m5!1s0x88388d5358df7327:0x4e350d4d503f62bb!8m2!3d40.0252834!4d-83.0016764!16s%2Fg%2F11srz_9dq9?entry=ttu
Highlights *
243
Recent sales
$99K-$1.04M
Price range
$195K
Median price
3
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
39 N Hampton Rd
Columbus, OH 43213
5/12/2026 $387,000 Buyer
1450 Blaine Dr
Columbus, OH 43227
5/11/2026 $212,000 Buyer
1172 E Woodrow Ave
Columbus, OH 43207
4/20/2026 $155,000 Buyer
2992 Howey Rd
Columbus, OH 43224
4/17/2026 $229,900 Buyer
1172 E Woodrow Ave
Columbus, OH 43207
4/10/2026 $155,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
53
Total Value
$12,889,545
Median Sale Price
$225,000
Price Range
$128K - $450K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
194
Total Value
$41,698,331
Median Sale Price
$189,995
Price Range
$99K - $1.04M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jimmy Lieu’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $731K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $6.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $5.4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $7.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.6M Q2 2023 Total Sales $731K Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $6.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $5.4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $7.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $2.6M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (14)

James Bianco

Jimmy is an excellent realtor! He helped us sell our duplex quickly and for more than we thought we could get for it. He was incredibly attentive and communicative and I felt like he had our backs throughout the whole process. He went above and beyond and helped us navigate an untimely eviction as well as helped us get bids for some last-minute repairs.

I highly recommend Jimmy for any of your real estate sales needs in Columbus. He's incredibly knowledgeable, patient, kind, and a pleasure to work with. You won't go wrong with Jimmy!

Source: Agent

Anthony Haag

This was a long journey and we had to be very patient to make sure we got the right deal. Jimmy sent us a real winner that fit our portfolio. This is our first rental and we are extremely excited. Thanks again!

Source: Agent

Antonio Esposito

I recently worked with Jimmy as my real estate agent and had a great experience! He was professional, knowledgeable, and dedicated to helping me find my home.

Source: Agent

Casey Dye

Jimmy was an incredible resource in helping us secure an investment property. His knowledge of the market, attention to detail, and seamless communication made the entire process stress-free and efficient. We couldn’t have done it without him!

Source: Agent

Brian Dye

We had a wonderful experience working with Jimmy Lieu. He was always available and responsive. Some of the properties we considered had limited information available. Jimmy went the extra mile to ensure we had everything to make well informed, educated decisions. All future real estate deals we do in Columbus will be collaborated with Jimmy.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Swiss Realty LTD
3019 Indianola Ave
Columbus, OH 43202

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
OH 2023000087

Awards

  • President's Merit Award (1 Million)
  • President's Commitment Award (5 Million)

Bachelor’s Degree, Economics
2016 - 2020

Top Cities *

Columbus

  • 231 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $193K median price

Whitehall

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 28 days on market
  • $215K median price

Reynoldsburg

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $186K median price