About
Julie Butler as real estate professionals in Greene County, we are proud of our reputation for excellent negotiation skills, cutting-edge marketing, and invaluable connections, both locally and globally.
Not quite ready to buy or sell, but curious about neighborhood options, local schools, our techniques, or current real estate “buzz”? Don’t be shy—reach out to us.
Think of Julie Butler at Murney Associates. If we don’t know the answer, we will find it.
Highlights
*
- 15
- Recent sales
- $8K-$400K
- Price range
- $205K
- Median price
- 4
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
557 Weslee Ln
Galena, MO 65656
|
1/12/2026 |
$399,900
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
5421 S 192Nd Rd
Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
|
10/20/2025 |
$275,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
5421 S 192Nd Rd
Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
|
10/20/2025 |
$275,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
9257 E 3Rd St
Birch Tree, MO 65438
|
5/5/2025 |
$32,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
9216 North Ave
Birch Tree, MO 65438
|
5/5/2025 |
$32,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $297,000
- Median Sale Price
- $148,500
- Price Range
- $31K - $266K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $687,000
- Median Sale Price
- $266,000
- Price Range
- $31K - $390K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $305,000
- Median Sale Price
- $31,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $266K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $695,000
- Median Sale Price
- $148,500
- Price Range
- $8K - $390K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $715,000
- Median Sale Price
- $205,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $266K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $1,095,000
- Median Sale Price
- $266,000
- Price Range
- $8K - $400K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Keller Williams
1619 East Independence Street
Springfield, MO 65804
1619 East Independence Street
Springfield, MO 65804
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
MO 2022020524
MO 2022020524
Birch Tree
- 9 sales past 3 years
- 34 days on market
- $8K median price
Springfield
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 44 days on market
- Unknown median price
Pleasant Hope
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 104 days on market
- Unknown median price
Service Areas (25 cities)