Leron Mitchum

Fathom Realty Georgia, LLC

About
I have 28 years of real estate experience, which started in 1995 as a Relocation Specialist with the Department of Transportation. Thereafter, I became the Development Coordinator for a municipality focusing on neighborhood redevelopment. That was followed by 13 years as an Administrator for a City/County Land Bank Authority, acquiring property for inner-city development.

I am thoroughly familiar with Georgia's tax sale procedures and methods for obtaining and clearing titles. I became a Registered Appraiser in 1998 and a Licensed Realtor in 2011. I have coordinated the transfer of hundreds of properties, dealt with varied personalities, as well obtained significant knowledge of residential construction and renovation.
Highlights *
7
Recent sales
$216K-$455K
Price range
$270K
Median price
15
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
217 Lakepointe Dr
Savannah, GA 31407
2/26/2026 $245,000 Seller
9006 Middleground Rd
Savannah, GA 31406
7/2/2025 $455,000 Buyer
9006 Middleground Rd
Savannah, GA 31406
7/2/2025 $455,000 Seller
12215 Deerfield Rd
Savannah, GA 31419
5/2/2025 $231,000 Buyer
16 Ventura Blvd
Savannah, GA 31419
7/8/2024 $270,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$996,000
Median Sale Price
$296,000
Price Range
$245K - $455K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,481,000
Median Sale Price
$279,500
Price Range
$216K - $455K

Sales Volume Timeline

Leron Mitchum’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $296K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $270K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $231K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $910K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $245K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $296K Q3 2024 Total Sales $270K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $231K Q3 2025 Total Sales $910K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $245K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Fathom Realty Georgia, LLC
532 Fleming Loop Rd
Fleming, GA 31309

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
GA 344461

Master’s Degree, Business Administration
1985 - 1987