Luke Sinden

August Realty & Investments

About
I’ve worked as both a buyer’s agent and seller’s agent in Northern Colorado for 13 years. Additionally, I provide private property management services for a small portfolio of residential and commercial properties.
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$210K-$585K
Price range
$398K
Median price
15
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1400 Hummel Ln
Fort Collins, CO 80525
4/7/2026 $585,000 Seller
925 Columbia Rd 736
Fort Collins, CO 80525
4/4/2025 $209,900 Seller
3243 Tamarac Ln
Johnstown, CO 80534
2/23/2024 $470,000 Buyer
1020 Rolland Moore Dr 3B
Fort Collins, CO 80526
7/5/2023 $398,000 Seller
1420 Larimer Ridge Pkwy
Timnath, CO 80547
4/19/2023 $550,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,192,900
Median Sale Price
$398,000
Price Range
$210K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$470,000
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Sales Volume Timeline

Luke Sinden’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $398K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $470K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $210K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $585K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $398K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $470K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $210K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $585K

Professional Info

Brokerage

August Realty & Investments
Rockvale Drive
Loveland, CO 80538

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CO EI100040119

Education

Colorado State University
Master’s Degree, Business and History