About
I have been in this business since 2005, and I love what I do! It’s a great feeling to help families find their first home or forever home. I am not a pressure salesman but am here to guide you through the home buying or selling process.
Highlights
*
- 39
- Recent sales
- $20K-$900K
- Price range
- $258K
- Median price
- 21
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $1,330,900
- Median Sale Price
- $175,500
- Price Range
- $72K - $481K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $505,000
- Median Sale Price
- $252,500
- Price Range
- $186K - $319K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $3,500,400
- Median Sale Price
- $187,000
- Price Range
- $72K - $515K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $4,149,300
- Median Sale Price
- $272,500
- Price Range
- $105K - $900K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 18
- Total Value
- $5,222,400
- Median Sale Price
- $262,250
- Price Range
- $72K - $575K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 21
- Total Value
- $6,201,299
- Median Sale Price
- $269,500
- Price Range
- $20K - $900K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Lake Homes Realty
15 Southlake Ln, Suite 200
Hoover, AL 35244
15 Southlake Ln, Suite 200
Hoover, AL 35244
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
AL 79968-001
AL 79968-001
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Luxury properties
- Recreation & Vacation
Top Cities *
Service Areas (25 cities)