Melissa Taylor

Iron Valley Real Estate Hampton Roads

About
I am in my fourth year of real estate, with nearly $14,000,000 in sales this year. I am always available to assist you with both buying and selling. As an excellent negotiator, I will work diligently to find you the perfect home without wasting any time. I am passionate about what I do; it’s not just a job for me. I make myself available to ensure this is an experience you will never forget.

Let the fun begin!
Highlights *
95
Recent sales
$205K-$740K
Price range
$315K
Median price
6

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$10,476,700
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$205K - $740K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
68
Total Value
$22,776,849
Median Sale Price
$322,778
Price Range
$215K - $614K

Sales Volume Timeline

Melissa Taylor’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.7M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $361K Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.7M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $361K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Iron Valley Real Estate Hampton Roads
200 Bendix Rd
Virginia Beach, VA 23452

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
VA 0225247704

Awards

  • Top Producer 3%
  • Number 4 in my company

Norfolk

  • 20 sales past 3 years
  • 40 days on market
  • $306K median price

Chesapeake

  • 19 sales past 3 years
  • 65 days on market
  • $336K median price

Virginia Beach

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 28 days on market
  • $375K median price