MeriAnn Boxall

Coldwell Banker Realty-Salt Lake Sugarhouse

About
MeriAnn Boxall, an Associate Broker #realtor in #utah exemplifies integrity and honesty in all of her daily dealings. She will represent you with both of these qualities as well as energy, hard work, kindness and creative service through every detail of your real estate transaction. A Utah native, she has a passion for our unique landscape and a commitment to the future of our communities. She loves being outdoors, boating, hiking, and trail running in the mountains. MeriAnn also loves being home with her family enjoying delicious food, a glass of wine, and a good book. She has a Masters Degree in Business Administration and a commitment to her clients that will go beyond basic requirements of excellent customer representation.

Also a co-founder of the Wasatch Women’s Business Alliance and a proud member of the Heber Valley Chamber of Commerce.
Highlights *
59
Recent sales
$215K-$1.73M
Price range
$625K
Median price
11
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1114 W Helling Cir
Heber City, UT 84032
3/19/2026 $1,795,000
Last known list price
Buyer
4651 S Quail Vista Ln
Millcreek, UT 84117
3/11/2026 Not available Seller
165 W 100 N
Heber City, UT 84032
3/8/2026 $495,000
Last known list price
Buyer
3452 W Pond Dr S
Lehi, UT 84043
2/27/2026 $625,000
Last known list price
Seller
4830 W Trail Ave Ave
West Valley City, UT 84120
2/18/2026 $450,000
Last known list price
Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$20,289,500
Median Sale Price
$575,000
Price Range
$215K - $1.43M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$20,043,398
Median Sale Price
$655,000
Price Range
$271K - $1.73M

Sales Volume Timeline

MeriAnn Boxall’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $780K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $780K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Realty-Salt Lake Sugarhouse
2 S Main St 2F
Heber City, UT 84032

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
UT 9413474

Heber City

  • 33 sales past 3 years
  • 82 days on market
  • $717K median price

Midway

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 133 days on market
  • $600K median price

Salt Lake City

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 132 days on market
  • $399K median price