Miriam Garcia

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

About
Miriam Garcia epitomizes integrity, commitment, passion, and expertise in every aspect of her clients' real estate transactions.

Miriam, a driven and bilingual agent, has consistently demonstrated the ability to satisfy clients in the buying and selling of their homes due to her unparalleled customer service and high ethical standards. She offers all of her clients the most precise and up-to-date feedback on the state of the market, its trends, comparable sales, and property values, giving them a realistic outlook on what they can expect to achieve in today's market.

Miriam has the determination to work harder than most and ensures that things get done correctly and in a timely manner. She prides herself on her listening skills and adaptability to everyone's unique circumstances. With Miriam by your side, you can rest assured she will fight for your best interests and go above and beyond.
Highlights *
11
Recent sales
$40K-$340K
Price range
$200K
Median price
10
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
903 Avenue F
South Houston, TX 77587
4/20/2026 $359,900
Last known list price
Seller
9817 Masterson St
Houston, TX 77029
1/10/2025 $185,000
Last known list price
Buyer
6221 Stoney Creek Dr
Pasadena, TX 77503
10/16/2024 $214,900
Last known list price
Buyer
10843 Shepherd Falls Ln
Houston, TX 77075
10/14/2024 $277,600
Last known list price
Buyer
0 Cannon
La Porte, TX 77571
9/6/2024 $44,900
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$788,000
Median Sale Price
$245,000
Price Range
$203K - $340K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,365,899
Median Sale Price
$189,000
Price Range
$40K - $265K

Sales Volume Timeline

Miriam Garcia’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $160K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $200K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $203K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $360K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $200K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $40K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $473K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $178K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $340K Q2 2023 Total Sales $160K Q3 2023 Total Sales $200K Q4 2023 Total Sales $203K Q1 2024 Total Sales $360K Q2 2024 Total Sales $200K Q3 2024 Total Sales $40K Q4 2024 Total Sales $473K Q1 2025 Total Sales $178K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $340K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC
373 1/2 W 19th St
Houston, TX 77008

Licensed

Licensed REALTORĀ®
TX 0675894

Pasadena

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 148 days on market
  • $208K median price

Houston

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $200K median price

Texas City

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price