Rebekah Sims

Century 21 Scheetz

About
Rebekah graduated cum laude with a double major in Human Resource Development and Communication, from Indiana State University. She went on to spend eight years as a Contracts Representative and provided contract, negotiation, and administration support for government and commercial contracts worth over $200M. This experience translates well into real estate, with Rebekah being a seasoned contract negotiator with an in-depth understanding of the ins and outs of contractual analysis and compliance. She is well equipped to strike winning deals for her clients.

As part of a professional community where ethics remain a top priority, Rebekah’s strengths as a REALTOR® include keeping clients organized with timelines and responsibilities, encouraging clear communication between all parties, and maintaining a quick response time. Above all, she seeks to be a partner that her clients can rely on every step of the way, with the guarantee of delivering superb results.
Highlights *
124
Recent sales
$140K-$895K
Price range
$328K
Median price
9
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
9018 S Pointe Ridge Lane Ln
Bloomington, IN 47401
4/30/2026 $187,500 Seller
1310 S College Mall Road Rd
Bloomington, IN 47401
4/24/2026 $140,000 Seller
4426 N Preakness Lane Ln
Bloomington, IN 47404
4/20/2026 $554,900 Seller
390 Hickory Heights Drive Dr
Bedford, IN 47421
3/17/2026 $279,900 Seller
4696 N Triple Crown Drive Dr
Bloomington, IN 47404
3/16/2026 $542,500 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
77
Total Value
$26,298,318
Median Sale Price
$328,000
Price Range
$140K - $645K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$18,380,312
Median Sale Price
$345,000
Price Range
$140K - $895K

Sales Volume Timeline

Rebekah Sims’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $5.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.6M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $6.1M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $882K Q2 2023 Total Sales $5.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $6.1M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $882K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (90)

Nick Catlin
Bloomington, IN - May 21, 2026

Rebekah came highly recommended from a trusted friend and she was as good as advertised. Our experience couldn't have gone any better. I'd highly recommend Rebekah to anyone looking for an agent in the Bloomington and surrounding areas.

Verified by RealSatisfied

David C Lemons
Bloomington, IN - May 4, 2026

Verified by RealSatisfied

Chris R
Bloomington, IN - May 3, 2026

Rebekah did an excellent job listing and selling our home. She was very professional and understands our neighborhood and market. It was a pleasure working with her and we were able to sell our home relatively quickly. We would strongly recommend her to anyone selling their home in Bloomington.

Verified by RealSatisfied

Melanie Isakson
Bloomington, IN - Apr 29, 2026

Rebekah was amazing! She was quick to respond and to offer help or solutions. She was knowledgeable about the area (we are not from the area) and the process. She worked tirelessly despite setbacks. We felt like she was helping not just a client but a family member. You can't go wrong hiring Rebekah to help you on your real estate journey!

Verified by RealSatisfied

Julius Coats
Bloomington, IN - Apr 28, 2026

We could not have had a better person to work with. She was honest with us.. she did everything necessary to sell the property considering we did not reside in bloomington. She is very trustworthy