- Agent Pronto
- Tennessee
- Nashville
- Bob Smythe
- 8
- Recent sales
- $195K-$1.34M
- Price range
- $335K
- Median price
- 7
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1703 Bonner Ave
Nashville, TN 37215
|
4/6/2026 | $1,340,000 | Buyer |
|
3309 Cedar Ridge Rd
Nashville, TN 37214
|
1/14/2026 | $353,300 | Seller |
|
3309 Cedar Ridge Rd
Nashville, TN 37214
|
11/4/2025 | $353,300 | Seller |
|
207 Addison Ave
Chapel Hill, TN 37034
|
7/31/2025 | $387,000 | Buyer |
|
665 Jr Witt Rd
Rock Island, TN 38581
|
12/5/2023 | $251,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $706,600
- Median Sale Price
- $353,300
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,727,000
- Median Sale Price
- $863,500
- Price Range
- $387K - $1.34M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $706,600
- Median Sale Price
- $353,300
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,727,000
- Median Sale Price
- $863,500
- Price Range
- $387K - $1.34M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,041,600
- Median Sale Price
- $353,300
- Price Range
- $335K - $353K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,368,000
- Median Sale Price
- $251,000
- Price Range
- $195K - $1.34M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(4)
Being from out of state, Bob assisted me in finding the best home for myself client to family, now looking for land for future forever home.
Source: Agent
We were first time Buyer’s during the Covid pandemic. Bob helped us find the right location that fit our budget and family members.
Source: Agent
Although we didn’t list our home with Bob, he was a great resource to help us with the sale of our home FSBO. He will be looking for our home in the future
Source: Agent
Bob was able to get 18,000 over asking price within 4 days on the market
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
1600 Westgate Circle suite 100
Brentwood, TN 37027
Licensed
TN 351329
Awards
- Specialist in 1031 tax exchange
Nashville
- 4 sales past 3 years
- 155 days on market
- $353K median price
McMinnville
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $195K median price
Chapel Hill
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $387K median price