About
I love EVERYTHING about Real Estate - even the paperwork. I have worked in real estate for ten years and have been licensed for the last six. There is nothing more rewarding than handing over keys to a new homeowner at the end of a transaction. I live by the Real Estate Code of Ethics. I am a Best Realtor of Lewis County nominee for 2022. I was also awarded the rate my agent top 20% in the nation award for my high level of customer satisfaction. I am a mama of one teenage boy and I believe that the most important mark I leave on this world is my son. We live in the sweet town of Adna where we are very involved in the community. If you choose me as your agent I will be committed to providing you with the highest level of service, so you will always WANT to choose me for your real estate needs. I genuinely care about making sure that you are happy because purchasing your home is THE most important purchase you will make in your lifetime.
Highlights
*
- 27
- Recent sales
- $75K-$1.05M
- Price range
- $400K
- Median price
- 11
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
14808 172nd St E
Orting, WA 98360
|
4/30/2026 | $1,050,000 | Buyer |
|
212 Se Cowlitz Rd
Winlock, WA 98596
|
1/30/2026 | $331,000 | Seller |
|
212 Se Cowlitz Rd
Winlock, WA 98596
|
1/30/2026 | $331,000 | Buyer |
|
124 Vineyard Ln
Winlock, WA 98596
|
12/18/2025 | $425,000 | Buyer |
|
726 S Pearl St
Centralia, WA 98531
|
11/3/2025 | $285,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,358,000
- Median Sale Price
- $336,500
- Price Range
- $285K - $400K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $5,255,800
- Median Sale Price
- $462,475
- Price Range
- $285K - $1.05M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $2,433,000
- Median Sale Price
- $342,000
- Price Range
- $75K - $625K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $6,426,800
- Median Sale Price
- $490,000
- Price Range
- $75K - $1.05M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $4,232,700
- Median Sale Price
- $399,900
- Price Range
- $75K - $625K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $8,126,800
- Median Sale Price
- $425,000
- Price Range
- $75K - $1.05M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Realty One Group Pacifica
1616 S Gold St 2
Centralia, WA 98531
1616 S Gold St 2
Centralia, WA 98531
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
WA 121360
WA 121360