Suzanne Scully

Charles Rutenberg Realty

About
My name is Suzanne Scully with Charles Rutenberg Realty. I have 20 years of experience and have been a top producer for the past 10 years in a row. This year, I reached the highest award of Platinum Producer and was recognized as a Top 25% Agent Nationwide.

I love all aspects of real estate! I specialize in educating first-time home buyers and home sellers. I also have expertise in the sensitive nature of estate sales. Another significant part of my work consists of handling investment properties with cash buyers, as well as renovating, designing, and staging properties for the best possible outcome.

My goal is always to make the process as smooth as possible.
Highlights *
65
Recent sales
$281K-$1.6M
Price range
$730K
Median price
21

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$28,816,499
Median Sale Price
$821,000
Price Range
$425K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$24,292,502
Median Sale Price
$700,500
Price Range
$281K - $1.09M

Sales Volume Timeline

Suzanne Scully’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $5.3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $12M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $7.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.5M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $5.3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $12M Q3 2025 Total Sales $7.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.5M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Charles Rutenberg Realty
255 Executive Dr 208
Plainview, NY 11803

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NY 40SC1108827

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Investment & property management
  • Luxury properties

Top Cities *

Commack

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 90 days on market
  • $750K median price

Melville

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $1.09M median price

East Northport

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 73 days on market
  • $1.02M median price