- Agent Pronto
- Florida
- Key West
- Vlad Prokhodnoy
Vlad’s approach is client-focused, aiming to provide a seamless and stress-free experience. Whether you’re looking for a vacation property, investment opportunity, or a permanent residence, Vlad leverages his local knowledge and professional expertise to meet your real estate needs.
- 12
- Recent sales
- $80K-$1.61M
- Price range
- $685K
- Median price
- 4
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $840,000
- Median Sale Price
- $420,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $760K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,365,000
- Median Sale Price
- $682,500
- Price Range
- $500K - $865K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $840,000
- Median Sale Price
- $420,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $760K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $6,310,000
- Median Sale Price
- $865,000
- Price Range
- $500K - $1.61M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,475,000
- Median Sale Price
- $635,000
- Price Range
- $80K - $760K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $7,630,000
- Median Sale Price
- $800,000
- Price Range
- $500K - $1.61M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
Working with Vlad was an absolute pleasure from start to finish. He’s not just knowledgeable about the Key West real estate market — he truly goes above and beyond for his clients. Vlad took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for and made the entire process feel smooth and stress-free. He was always available to answer questions, provide honest advice, and handle all the details with professionalism and care. I felt completely confident every step of the way. If you’re looking for a trustworthy, hardworking, and personable real estate agent, Vlad is your guy.
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
517 Duval St
Key West, FL 33040
Licensed
FL Sl3546551
Key West
- 9 sales past 3 years
- 34 days on market
- $800K median price
Summerland Key
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 131 days on market
- $635K median price
Big Pine Key
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 47 days on market
- $760K median price