“Heather was great at finding us our home in this tough market. She was quick to meeting us for a showing and is flexible with her schedule. Heather is knowledgeable and is always willing to find us the answers to all of our questions. I'd recommend Heather as your next real estate agent.”
- Agent Pronto
- Idaho
- Nez Perce County
The best way to find top real estate agents in Nez Perce County, ID
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Nez Perce County and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
Compare top Nez Perce County real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for September 2026. *
91 recent sales
$24K-$679K price range
$305K median price
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Nez Perce County real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Nez Perce County real estate market. *
Latest Monthly Snapshot
August 2026
Monthly Pricing Trends for Nez Perce County
Monthly data for the latest available year.
Monthly Inventory and Sales Activity for Nez Perce County
Monthly supply and activity totals for the latest available year.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Aug 2026).
Year-over-year, Nez Perce County shows mixed movement, with typical home values down slightly while homes sold are up more than a third. Active listings have fallen sharply over the past year, and pending sales are also lower, pointing to fewer options overall for shoppers.
In the latest August 2026 snapshot, the typical home value sits around $404,000, close to the median list price of about $397,000. Homes are taking longer to sell at a median of 49 days on market, yet months of supply is just 2.1, consistent with the area’s seller’s market designation.
Compared with the broader Idaho market, Nez Perce County’s home values are lower, with the state’s median sale price above $500,000 and showing stronger year-over-year growth. With fewer new listings coming on the market and only about 15 percent of recent sales closing above list price, expectations for both pricing and timing matter more than ever, and Agent Pronto can connect both buyers and sellers with the right local agent to navigate these conditions.
Learn more about what Nez Perce County has to offer.
Nez Perce County offers residents a balanced mix of outdoor recreation, tight-knit community life, and rich cultural heritage set in scenic, four-season landscapes.
Nez Perce County combines small city convenience with quick access to outdoor recreation, anchored by the regional hub of Lewiston. Residents value short commute times, a practical cost of living, and everyday services that are easy to reach.
Daily life centers on the Clearwater and Snake rivers, with boating, fishing, and walking paths along the Lewiston Parks & Recreation system and the Lewiston Levee Parkway. Families appreciate established neighborhoods near schools such as Lewiston High School and the community feel in towns like Lapwai and Culdesac. The Nez Perce County seat also offers practical amenities like the Lewiston City Library, medical services, and regional shopping.
For dining and coffee, residents frequent local spots in downtown Lewiston and across the river from Clarkston, with access to groceries, hardware, and everyday errands within a short drive. Outdoor enthusiasts head to Hells Gate State Park for camping, river access, and bike paths, while history and culture are highlighted at the Nez Perce National Historical Park.
Whether you are looking at a starter home near schools or selling property with acreage outside Lewiston, a knowledgeable local agent can help you evaluate neighborhoods, pricing, and long term livability so the process feels organized rather than overwhelming. Agent Pronto connects both buyers and sellers with the right Nez Perce County expert to keep your move as smooth and low stress as possible.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Lynn has been so helpful to us every time we have had her help us move, which has been the last 4 moves we have made. We wouldn't want anyone else helping us. We would certainly recommend her to anyone going through the moving process.”
“Working with Chantelle Souther was an absolute pleasure from start to finish! She brought a wealth of local market knowledge, professionalism, and dedication to the table that made the entire process seamless. Chantelle was incredibly responsive, always keeping me informed and patiently answering every question I had. Thanks to her sharp negotiation skills, I got an amazing deal. If you are looking for a trustworthy, hardworking, and highly skilled real estate professional, I cannot recommend Chantelle highly enough!"”
“Sydney Icardo brought a proactive approach to our listing that resulted in a great outcome. Sydney's regular updates kept us apprised of local market trends and how our property listing was performing within a perdetermined market segment. This allowed us to make informed decisions relative to price adjustments when needed which resulted in a favorable outcome.”
“Amy Meyers really went above and beyond with helping me get into my first home. She was very proactive in the searching process, and when it came down the the final purchase she was very communicative and helpful. Helped make things make sense for a first time home buyer.”
“Stacey is a wonderful agent. She was extremely helpful in finding me my first home. Able to answer any question I had during the entire process. Very easy to work with and help new narrow down what I was looking for. Couldn't recommend her enough.”
“My wife and I had the pleasure of working with Dana during the purchase of our home in Twin Falls. Throughout the entire process, Dana demonstrated exceptional professionalism and responsiveness. Whenever any issues arose, she addressed them promptly and effectively, ensuring that everything stayed on track. Dana was also highly proactive in identifying properties that aligned with our preferences, consistently seeking out opportunities that met our needs. On several occasions, we traveled to Twin Falls from out of state, and she was always willing to adjust her schedule to accommodate us, which made a significant difference in our experience. If you are looking to purchase a home in Twin Falls, I would highly recommend Dana. She is dedicated, attentive, and truly committed to her clients.”
“Brooke was extremely knowledgeable of the area we were interested in despite us looking in both Montana and Idaho. She was able to explain and answer all our questions that we had in a timely fashion and took the time to make sure we understood every part of the process of buying a home! She was a pleasure to work with and will definitely be giving her call when we're ready to sell or buy again!”
“Rheannon, you've been incredible! I will refer you to anyone ans everyone! Thanks for helping me become a first time homeowner!”
“I sold 4 different lots over the last 5 years from out of state. Creta was an essential part of our success . We got the price we wanted and she handled all of the road blocks we encountered and all the clients requests. She is knowledgeable and professional in her dealings with others and we truly appreciate our decision to let Creta handle our listing. I wish I had more land for sale.!!”
“Rick was responsive and knowledgeable. smooth process”
“Matt and Dianna continued to work with me to get this house sold. It was a long process and I think both buyer and myself were happy in the end. To me, that is a win!”
“Debbie Taylor was a pleasure to work with. We are moving from out of state, which creates some special concerns. Debbie was always available to answer questions, calm our nerves, and advise us on situations that we had not considered. Debbie went above and beyond by face timing the property, making a floor plan to help us plan our furniture, and guiding us to a list of local professionals that also were extremely helpful, accommodating, and pleasant. She has been very welcoming. I feel like I have a new friend. I would highly recommend Debbie Taylor!”
“Very happy with the service we got from the agent recommended to us by Agent Pronto. Gail's extensive knowledge of the area, and her ability to find answers to all our questions, was key to our success in buying our retirement dream home.”
“Jessica was amazing. No matter the question I had or advice I asked, I felt that she genuinely cared and got the answers for me. She was knowledgeable and could even suggest others to help get things done. Thank you for recommending her. Even after our home sale was finished, she still checked in to see how we were doing!”
“Glad we ended up with the property, despite some bumps in the road which Shila handled well.”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Nez Perce County. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Nez Perce County Realtor® or real estate agent today.