Aaron Cooke

Valor Realty Group

About
I’m a broker and real estate professional with a strong focus on integrity, clear communication, and results. As the founder of Valor Realty Group, a veteran-owned and broker-led brokerage, I guide clients through buying and selling with confidence, transparency, and attention to detail.

I believe every client deserves a high-level experience, regardless of price point. My approach is hands-on, strategic, and education-driven—so you always understand your options and feel protected throughout the process. Whether you’re purchasing your first home, selling a property, or investing, my goal is simple: to represent your best interests and help you make smart, informed real estate decisions.
Highlights *
15
Recent sales
$40K-$337K
Price range
$180K
Median price
4

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$139,500
Median Sale Price
$69,750
Price Range
$60K - $80K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$2,958,600
Median Sale Price
$233,550
Price Range
$40K - $337K

Sales Volume Timeline

Aaron Cooke’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $421K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $771K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $214K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $339K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $134K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $704K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $229K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $287K Q2 2023 Total Sales $421K Q3 2023 Total Sales $771K Q4 2023 Total Sales $214K Q1 2024 Total Sales $339K Q2 2024 Total Sales $134K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $704K Q3 2025 Total Sales $229K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $287K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Valor Realty Group
2614 Margret Francis Lane
Lebanon, MO 65536

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MO 2022022342

Associate’s Degree, Real Estate Studies
2024 - 2025

Top Cities *

Lebanon

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • $134K median price

Cuba

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price

Waynesville

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price