Allison Mawhinney

Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

About
As an accomplished real estate professional, I bring a wealth of experience and expertise to the table. With a successful career spanning since 2015 and a track record of being part of top producing real estate teams, I have a deep understanding of the industry's ins and outs.

Before embarking on my real estate journey, I proudly served as a dedicated police officer, instilling in me a strong sense of discipline, ethics, and commitment to the community.

Throughout my career, I have remained unwavering in my belief in never compromising integrity. My clients can trust that I will always prioritize their best interests, providing honest guidance and reliable advice throughout the buying or selling process.

When you work with me, you can count on a dedicated professional who is committed to achieving your real estate goals with integrity, knowledge, and a personal touch.
Highlights *
85
Recent sales
$80K-$1.6M
Price range
$440K
Median price
11
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
12215 Kingsley Trl
Parrish, FL 34219
5/11/2026 $305,000 Buyer
8001 13th Ave S
Saint Petersburg, FL 33707
4/15/2026 $650,000 Buyer
8001 13th Ave S
St Petersburg, FL 33707
4/6/2026 $650,000 Buyer
710 32nd Ave N
Saint Petersburg, FL 33704
3/31/2026 $525,000 Seller
447 28th Ave N
Saint Petersburg, FL 33704
3/25/2026 $535,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$13,847,000
Median Sale Price
$361,000
Price Range
$80K - $799K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$26,845,000
Median Sale Price
$485,000
Price Range
$145K - $1.6M

Sales Volume Timeline

Allison Mawhinney’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $930K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $7.4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.6M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.4M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $5.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.6M Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $930K Q2 2024 Total Sales $7.4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.6M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.4M Q2 2025 Total Sales $5.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $1.6M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Dalton Wade Real Estate Group
260 1st Ave S Suite 200
St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3334133

Top Cities *

St. Petersburg

  • 54 sales past 3 years
  • 67 days on market
  • $485K median price

Gulfport

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 51 days on market
  • $549K median price

Pinellas Park

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 53 days on market
  • $155K median price