About
With over 25 years of experience in real estate as owners of The Covington Company, we have built a reputation for integrity, market expertise, and exceptional client service. With a deep understanding of the industry and a commitment to personalized guidance, we have helped countless clients achieve their real estate goals. We can assist you in Oklahoma City, Nichols Hills, Edmond, and the surrounding areas.
Highlights
*
- 9
- Recent sales
- $240K-$1.5M
- Price range
- $395K
- Median price
- 26
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,748,000
- Median Sale Price
- $874,000
- Price Range
- $253K - $1.5M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,080,000
- Median Sale Price
- $375,000
- Price Range
- $240K - $465K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,748,000
- Median Sale Price
- $874,000
- Price Range
- $253K - $1.5M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,475,000
- Median Sale Price
- $385,000
- Price Range
- $240K - $465K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,227,000
- Median Sale Price
- $479,000
- Price Range
- $253K - $1.5M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,150,000
- Median Sale Price
- $395,000
- Price Range
- $240K - $675K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
The Covington Company LLC
5500 North Western Avenue 178
Oklahoma City, OK 73118
5500 North Western Avenue 178
Oklahoma City, OK 73118
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
OK 113614
OK 113614
Oklahoma City
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 42 days on market
- $465K median price
Nichols Hills
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 88 days on market
- $375K median price
Edmond
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $240K median price
Service Areas (6 cities)