Sherry Stetson

Stetson Bentley Real Estate

About
Sherry has 25 years of real estate experience in Oklahoma, with extensive knowledge of contracts, surveys, and title. With a background in corporate contracts and HR, she possesses a specific skill set in contracts and negotiations. Sherry enjoys and appreciates her extensive roster of satisfied clientele, which includes Fortune 500 companies, executives, government officials, first-time homebuyers, and friends. Through Stetson Bentley Real Estate, she and Jarred Kopepasah have built operational excellence and provided value to their communities, clients, and agents. Stetson Bentley offers well-accomplished, respected, and educated Realtors who lead this industry.

Sherry served as Chair of the Personnel Committee and as a member of the MAPS 3 Health & Wellness Center and Healthy Living, Inc. from 2016 to 2023. She also served as Chairman of the Board of MAPS 3 Health & Wellness Center and Healthy Living, Inc. from 2020 to 2023.
Highlights *
237
Recent sales
$18K-$2.5M
Price range
$385K
Median price
24

Total Deals
125
Total Value
$43,654,942
Median Sale Price
$350,000
Price Range
$18K - $2.05M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
124
Total Value
$62,023,931
Median Sale Price
$400,000
Price Range
$60K - $2.5M

Sales Volume Timeline

Sherry Stetson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $5.6M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $7.8M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $4.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $9.2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $12M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $6.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $14M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $21M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $9.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $765K Q2 2023 Total Sales $5.6M Q3 2023 Total Sales $7.8M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $4.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $9.2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $12M Q1 2025 Total Sales $6.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $14M Q3 2025 Total Sales $21M Q4 2025 Total Sales $9.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $765K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Stetson Bentley Real Estate
3117 N. Sooner Rd. Suite 100
Edmond, OK 73034

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
OK 143642

Edmond

  • 93 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $520K median price

Oklahoma City

  • 65 sales past 3 years
  • 45 days on market
  • $295K median price

Piedmont

  • 24 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $62K median price