Cass Riese

Coldwell Banker

About
Expert realtor with local knowledge in waterfront Condos - Homes - and Seasonal Rentals in Palm Beach - Delray Beach - Boca Raton - Coldwell Banker - Cass Riese 561-212-7549 - www.a1aoceanhomes.com
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$315K-$1.15M
Price range
$540K
Median price
23

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,395,000
Median Sale Price
$540,000
Price Range
$315K - $540K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,505,000
Median Sale Price
$752,500
Price Range
$355K - $1.15M

Sales Volume Timeline

Cass Riese’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.2M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $315K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.1M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $355K Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $315K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 16) Total Sales $355K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (2)

George lawnery

I highly recommend Cass Riese and Coldwell Banker, they provided me with resources and support for a smooth and pleasant property purchase for our seasonal family home in Palm Beach.

Source: Agent

Jk

Cass was extremely helpful with our oceanfront condominium purchase both location-wise and with contract-knowledge, we would definitely recommend Cass to our family and friends.

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker
1185 E Atlantic Ave
Delray Beach, FL 33483

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3042102

Specialties

  • Investment & property management
  • Luxury properties
  • Recreation & Vacation
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Lake Worth

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 62 days on market
  • $540K median price

Boynton Beach

  • 1 sales past 3 years