Chloe Hunter

Bennett Realty Solutions

About
Licensed realtor in the DC/MD area, I got my start in real estate within the investment arena. I have a plethora of knowledge and experience in fix and flip strategies, rentals, buying and selling. I am committed to putting my clients’ needs first through active listening, supreme customer service, effective empathy, and keen negotiation tactics to ensure a successful transaction. Specialized in new home sales, distressed property, quick home resales, and first time homebuyer transactions
Highlights *
3
Recent sales
$270K-$480K
Price range
$270K
Median price
12

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,020,000
Median Sale Price
$270,000
Price Range
$270K - $480K

Sales Volume Timeline

Chloe Hunter’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $540K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $480K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $540K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $480K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 17) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Bennett Realty Solutions
7701 Greenbelt Rd 100
Greenbelt, MD 20770

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MD 668693

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Relocation