Dominique Howell

Realty Concepts, LTD

About
I was born and raised in Fresno, CA. My goal is to provide you with excellent customer service from start to finish.

I am attentive to details, and an expert negotiator.

I help prepare families for homeownership by walking them thru my step-by-step process.

I help sellers sell their property fast for top dollar.

I help investors purchase an income producing properties.

I am passionate about helping people set and achieve their goals.

Rather you are looking to sell your property, re-locate, invest, or purchase a home I am here for all of your Real Estate needs.

Allow me to assist you in making your next move, the best move!
Highlights *
12
Recent sales
$255K-$730K
Price range
$405K
Median price
10
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
85 Acacia Dr
Sanger, CA 93657
3/24/2026 $440,000 Buyer
5812 E Midwick Ln
Fresno, CA 93727
2/23/2026 $490,000 Seller
2877 Caesar Ave
Clovis, CA 93612
12/2/2025 $395,000 Buyer
2332 S Jackson Ave
Fresno, CA 93725
7/16/2025 $359,000 Buyer
5272 N Fruit Ave
Fresno, CA 93711
6/27/2025 $455,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,950,000
Median Sale Price
$447,500
Price Range
$325K - $730K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,083,900
Median Sale Price
$402,500
Price Range
$255K - $455K

Sales Volume Timeline

Dominique Howell’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $255K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $425K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $325K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $345K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $405K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $730K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $865K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $359K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $395K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $930K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $255K Q4 2023 Total Sales $425K Q1 2024 Total Sales $325K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $345K Q4 2024 Total Sales $405K Q1 2025 Total Sales $730K Q2 2025 Total Sales $865K Q3 2025 Total Sales $359K Q4 2025 Total Sales $395K Q1 2026 Total Sales $930K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Realty Concepts, LTD
575 E Alluvial Ste 101
Fresno, CA 93720

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 02001858

Top Cities *

Fresno

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 35 days on market
  • $405K median price

Clovis

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 27 days on market
  • $395K median price

Sanger

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $440K median price