India Gillis

Samson Properties

About
Washington DC native, highly skilled, experienced, integral, and genuine are a few words that describe the excellence in business that India Gillis brings to the table. She has a passion for her clients and relationship building is one of her best qualities. India works tirelessly to ensure her clients are educated in the buying and selling process. On the journey, she helps her clients discover the financial benefits of these investments and life altering purchases. Honesty and transparency stand out as builds her business on the strength of treating every client with the ultimate care and compassion.
Highlights *
8
Recent sales
$82K-$615K
Price range
$245K
Median price
9

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,151,000
Median Sale Price
$372,000
Price Range
$82K - $615K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$620,000
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$245K - $375K

Sales Volume Timeline

India Gillis’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $610K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $552K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $134K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $245K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $610K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $552K Q1 2024 Total Sales $134K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $245K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 17) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Samson Properties
6710 Oxon Hill Rd Suite 460 and 570
Oxon Hill, MD 20745

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MD 662324

Bachelor’s Degree, Business Management
2012 - 2016

Top Cities *

Brooklyn Park

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 98 days on market
  • $95K median price

Waldorf

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 195 days on market
  • $615K median price

Baltimore

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $245K median price