About
Jackson Massey is a full-time real estate agent serving Hilton Head Island, Bluffton, and Beaufort, South Carolina. Since 2019, he has helped buyers and sellers successfully navigate a wide range of transactions, with a strong focus on second homes, vacation properties, and investment real estate.
Working with many out-of-state clients, Jackson understands how to simplify the process and keep everything moving efficiently from start to finish. He provides clear communication, strong market insight, and a straightforward approach that allows clients to make confident decisions.
Whether purchasing a primary residence, second home, or investment property, clients can expect responsiveness, attention to detail, and a high level of service throughout the entire transaction.
Jackson also maintains a strong network of trusted agents nationwide, ensuring clients are well taken care of no matter where their move takes them.
Highlights
*
- 41
- Recent sales
- $205K-$3.8M
- Price range
- $395K
- Median price
- 7
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
80 Myrtle View St
Bluffton, SC 29910
|
3/24/2026 | $3,800,000 | Seller |
|
4924 Bluffton Pkwy
Bluffton, SC 29910
|
2/11/2026 | $315,000 | Buyer |
|
155 Dillon Rd
Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
|
2/6/2026 | $205,000 | Seller |
|
200 Colonnade Clb
Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
|
1/22/2026 | $580,000 | Buyer |
|
200
Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
|
1/22/2026 | $580,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $4,755,000
- Median Sale Price
- $375,000
- Price Range
- $205K - $3.8M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $3,477,500
- Median Sale Price
- $580,000
- Price Range
- $315K - $1.54M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $6,865,000
- Median Sale Price
- $347,500
- Price Range
- $205K - $3.8M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 13
- Total Value
- $11,240,517
- Median Sale Price
- $465,000
- Price Range
- $215K - $3.6M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 18
- Total Value
- $9,859,500
- Median Sale Price
- $339,500
- Price Range
- $205K - $3.8M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 23
- Total Value
- $15,297,257
- Median Sale Price
- $448,990
- Price Range
- $215K - $3.6M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
RE/MAX REMAX Island Realty
24 New Orleans Rd 210
Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
24 New Orleans Rd 210
Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
SC 112887
SC 112887
Bachelor’s Degree, Business Management
2015 - 2019
Bachelor’s Degree, Business Management
2015 - 2019
Top Cities *
Bluffton
- 20 sales past 3 years
- 41 days on market
- $409K median price
Hilton Head Island
- 14 sales past 3 years
- 68 days on market
- $285K median price
Beaufort
- 4 sales past 3 years
- 48 days on market
- $415K median price