Gray Haenn

Berger Realty

About
Gray is a leader in the Ocean City, NJ real estate industry and has quickly become known as "The Realtor You Can Trust". Gray specializes in the second home, luxury and investment market and is dedicated to providing his clients with an unmatched level of customer service. Buying and selling a home is one of the most important decisions you will ever make and Gray's extensive knowledge of the ever changing market conditions will ensure your real estate transaction be as profitable and smooth as possible. Gray's experience, professionalism and indomitable work ethic makes him Ocean City's Most Valuable Agent.
Highlights *
88
Recent sales
$225K-$7.4M
Price range
$1.04M
Median price
12
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5040 West Ave
Ocean City, NJ 08226
2/20/2026 $999,999 Buyer
4360-62 Asbury Ave
Ocean City, NJ 08226
2/20/2026 $2,235,000 Buyer
5040 West Ave
Ocean City, NJ 08226
2/13/2026 $999,999 Buyer
14 Roberts Ave
Marmora, NJ 08223
2/6/2026 $350,000 Seller
221 87Th St 202
Sea Isle City, NJ 08243
1/23/2026 $565,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
45
Total Value
$56,748,700
Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
Price Range
$243K - $3.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
46
Total Value
$70,216,197
Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
Price Range
$225K - $7.4M

Sales Volume Timeline

Gray Haenn’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $11M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $8M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.8M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $34M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $11M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $8.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $9.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $9.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $13M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $8.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $11M Q3 2023 Total Sales $8M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.8M Q1 2024 Total Sales $34M Q2 2024 Total Sales $11M Q3 2024 Total Sales $8.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $9.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $9.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $13M Q1 2026 Total Sales $8.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Berger Realty
3160 Asbury Ave
Ocean City, NJ 08226

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NJ 1536204

Ocean City

  • 76 sales past 3 years
  • 91 days on market
  • $1.24M median price

Marmora

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 261 days on market
  • $411K median price

Ocean View

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 3 days on market
  • $300K median price