Lacie Johnson

EXP Realty LLC

About
I have been involved in real estate for most of my life, as my parents were real estate investors and developers. While working in their office and assisting with listings, showings, and marketing, I developed a passion for real estate. However, it wasn't until after having children that I decided to leave my 12-year corporate career for a more flexible path in real estate, and I have loved every minute of it.
Highlights *
15
Recent sales
$160K-$1.24M
Price range
$180K
Median price
6

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,402,000
Median Sale Price
$180,000
Price Range
$160K - $1.24M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,354,000
Median Sale Price
$270,000
Price Range
$160K - $422K

Sales Volume Timeline

Lacie Johnson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $844K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $720K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $540K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $290K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $480K Q2 2023 Total Sales $844K Q3 2023 Total Sales $720K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $540K Q1 2026 Total Sales $290K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $480K

Professional Info

Brokerage

EXP Realty LLC
299 44th St W
Bradenton, FL 34209

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3499739

Specialties

  • Age-restricted communities
  • Luxury properties
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Bradenton

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 105 days on market
  • $180K median price

Palmetto

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $290K median price

Holmes Beach

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $1.24M median price