Brian Leakeas

Coldwell Banker

About
Dedicated -- Honest -- Area Expert -- Great Negotiator -- Available 24/7

After shoveling snow for 30 years, I decided to make the move to my favorite vacation spot in Florida. I have been here for about 11 years and absolutely love living in paradise.

From 2016 to the present, I have won an award called the International Diamond Society. I am a top producer.

I am 100% dedicated to using my area expertise to find you a great home. I work day and night and LOVE everything real estate.

Over $100 Million SOLD!

Contacting me costs you nothing, but not contacting me could cost you thousands!

***Call or text 24/7 (941) 840-0190***
Highlights *
111
Recent sales
$125K-$1.82M
Price range
$450K
Median price
13

Total Deals
57
Total Value
$21,789,600
Median Sale Price
$362,500
Price Range
$125K - $784K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
54
Total Value
$33,556,200
Median Sale Price
$615,000
Price Range
$140K - $1.82M

Sales Volume Timeline

Brian Leakeas’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $11M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $7.5M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $11M Q1 2025 Total Sales $7.5M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $1.2M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Michael Maund
Lakewood Ranch, FL - Nov 7, 2025

Brian is absolutely, hands down, the best realtor we have ever done business with! We bought and sold through him and you will never find a more patient and caring realtor. The market is aggressive and sometimes brutal but he makes it so easy and is very knowledgeable! You won’t regret doing business with Brian!

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker
100 North Tamiami Trail
Sarasota, FL 34236

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3267668

Awards

  • Top Producer 2016-2025

Bradenton

  • 89 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $440K median price

St. Petersburg

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $685K median price

Sarasota

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 54 days on market
  • $398K median price