Lacie Stumpf

Showcase Real Estate

About
As a California native and a real estate professional, I recognize the value and trust my clients place in me and I strive every day to exceed their expectations. I am here for all of your real estate needs. I promise to keep you up to date on all aspects of this journey.

I have previously worked for the District Attorney and I have found that it was the best place to learn how to negotiate! I can assure you that I will go the extra mile during our time together. You will not find a more responsive person than me. I am open to my clients at all times because real estate doesn't sleep!

I also work with a great brokerage that was voted Best of Yuba Sutter in 2019. I myself won Best of Yuba Sutter in 2022.
Showcase has 30 years of experience in the real estate business. This provides me with many resources and connections to help you along the way.

I can't wait to start this adventure with you!
Highlights *
73
Recent sales
$51K-$665K
Price range
$425K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1812 1st Ave
Sutter, CA 95982
5/7/2026 $495,000 Buyer
10383 Larkin Rd
Live Oak, CA 95953
4/21/2026 $84,999 Seller
0 Ivy St
Live Oak, CA 95953
4/17/2026 $75,000 Seller
1810 Whispering Oaks Dr
Yuba City, CA 95991
4/7/2026 $386,000 Seller
5224 Fruitland Rd
Marysville, CA 95901
3/17/2026 $560,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$9,283,999
Median Sale Price
$385,000
Price Range
$51K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
50
Total Value
$21,414,035
Median Sale Price
$439,900
Price Range
$64K - $618K

Sales Volume Timeline

Lacie Stumpf’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.8M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $840K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $840K Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Showcase Real Estate
868 Richland Rd.
Yuba City, CA 95991

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 02089445

Awards

  • Rookie of the year
  • Top Producer Platinum 2021
  • Best of Yuba - Sutter
  • Top Producer Silver 2023

Associate’s Degree
2012 - 2014

Top Cities *

Yuba City

  • 36 sales past 3 years
  • 33 days on market
  • $418K median price

Marysville

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 0 days on market
  • $410K median price

Live Oak

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $380K median price