1. Agent Pronto
  2. California
  3. Los Angeles
  4. Marc & Laura Garbell

Marc & Laura Garbell

Keller Williams Forward Calabasas

About
We are The Garbell Group, a boutique agency and associate of Keller Williams Realty, which is the number one real estate agency in agent count, units, and volume. We specialize in Calabasas, Hidden Hills, Woodland Hills, West Hills, Bell Canyon, Malibu, and the surrounding areas, and we have been top producers since 2001.

In 2018, my wife Laura joined me to create The Garbell Group. Laura was previously Vice President of Platinum Capital Group, where she ran the Encino branch and was a top-producing mortgage banker. Together, we have over 30 years of experience helping clients achieve their dreams of home ownership.

Our #1 priority is to go above and beyond for every transaction. We work tirelessly to ensure the success of our clients and will be right by your side throughout the entire process. You will receive friendly, personal attention from us and our staff at all times, and we will always uphold the highest moral and ethical standards.
Highlights *
7
Recent sales
$780K-$13M
Price range
$1.95M
Median price
25
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
4455 Park Alisal
Calabasas, CA 91302
5/8/2026 $1,988,000 Seller
1300 Woodland Grove Ct
Westlake Village, CA 91362
5/4/2026 $13,000,000 Buyer
3768 Prado De Oro
Calabasas, CA 91302
4/23/2026 $20,000 Seller
4170 Prado De Los Zorros
Calabasas, CA 91302
4/15/2026 $17,000 Seller
4132 Prado De Las Cabras
Calabasas, CA 91302
7/1/2025 $16,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$9,889,000
Median Sale Price
$780,000
Price Range
$14K - $3.46M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$13,014,000
Median Sale Price
$6,507,000
Price Range
$14K - $13M

Sales Volume Timeline

Marc & Laura Garbell’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $897K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $16K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $15M Q2 2023 Total Sales $2M Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $897K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $16K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $15M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Forward Calabasas
23975 Park Sorrento 110
Calabasas, CA 91302

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01347800

Los Angeles

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $780K median price

Calabasas

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 28 days on market
  • $1.99M median price

Westlake Village

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $13M median price