About
I’m Marysol Rodriguez, a Boca Raton Realtor with nearly 10 years of experience helping clients buy and sell homes across South Florida. Over the past decade, I’ve closed nearly $100 million in sales, guiding buyers and sellers through smooth transactions with strong results. My focus is on effective negotiations, clear communication, and building long-term relationships grounded in trust.
Highlights
*
- 18
- Recent sales
- $285K-$915K
- Price range
- $585K
- Median price
- 9
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,255,180
- Median Sale Price
- $562,590
- Price Range
- $420K - $710K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,910,000
- Median Sale Price
- $710,000
- Price Range
- $285K - $915K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,930,180
- Median Sale Price
- $675,000
- Price Range
- $420K - $710K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,495,000
- Median Sale Price
- $647,500
- Price Range
- $285K - $915K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $4,925,180
- Median Sale Price
- $690,090
- Price Range
- $420K - $730K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $5,415,000
- Median Sale Price
- $517,500
- Price Range
- $285K - $915K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Coldwell Banker Realty
1181 East Atlantic Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33483
1181 East Atlantic Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33483
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
FL 3387568
FL 3387568
Boca Raton
- 9 sales past 3 years
- 90 days on market
- $655K median price
Delray Beach
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 111 days on market
- $710K median price
Lake Worth
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 95 days on market
- $535K median price
Service Areas (17 cities)