Karen Anderson

Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

About
Karen has been a licensed realtor for more than 20 years. A large percentage of her business is from referrals from previous clients. She is not just looking to just help you buy or sell a home but to gain your trust and build a life-long relationship. Karen loves working with buyers, sellers, and investors to help them with all their real estate needs. Karen is a skilled negotiator with a positive balance of both patience and tenacity.
Karen holds an advanced degree from Florida Atlantic University and a minor in Spanish. She is married with two beautiful children.
Highlights *
78
Recent sales
$70K-$2.2M
Price range
$510K
Median price
24

Total Deals
56
Total Value
$33,488,225
Median Sale Price
$520,500
Price Range
$70K - $2.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$12,880,000
Median Sale Price
$510,000
Price Range
$95K - $1.75M

Sales Volume Timeline

Karen Anderson’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.2M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $475K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $6.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.7M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $9.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $10M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $4.6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $108K Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $475K Q2 2024 Total Sales $6.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q4 2024 Total Sales $9.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $10M Q3 2025 Total Sales $4.6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $108K

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Geri Goldenberg

Karen is absolutely amazing and was not only our realtor but has become a friend! We shopped for our Florida home from New Jersey, starting with trying to find seasonal rentals, moving on to annual rentals and ultimately, to purchasing a home in the Aberdeen Country Club community. Karen worked seamlessly with our daughter and together, they became our eyes and ears, with Karen working around my daughter's work schedule and her daughter's daycare schedule. Karen is extremely knowledgeable about the south Florida region and knows her stuff! She guided us through an extremely nerve-wracking process and kept us calm.
Even now that we have purchased, Karen and I stay in touch and she is more than willing to help out with continuing questions about Florida, as well as general real estate questions as we now try to sell our home in New Jersey.
I would recommend Karen without reservation to anyone who is looking to rent or buy a home in Florida!!

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
7280 W Palmetto Park Rd 110
Boca Raton, FL 33433

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3059548

Awards

  • KW Cap 2023
  • Kw Cap 2022
  • KW Cap 2021
  • KW Culture Award 2021
  • FL Top 20%