Mayra Irigoyen

United Realty Group

About
My promise, as your Realtor, is to attentively guide you through the exciting process of buying or selling your home. With 36 years of experience in the industry, I have extensive knowledge of the market. I possess the resources to help you find the perfect neighborhood for you and your family. I understand the importance of strong negotiation, organization, and efficiency, and I pledge to apply these skills every step of the way, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable experience from start to close. My goal is to diligently negotiate the best possible price for you. So, give me a call today, and let me help you achieve your goals!

You can also find me on Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, and Instagram!
Highlights *
11
Recent sales
$24K-$1M
Price range
$205K
Median price
42
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
6729 NW 188th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
4/28/2026 $365,000 Seller
6729 NW 188th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
4/17/2026 $365,000 Seller
7521 W Sunrise Blvd
Plantation, FL 33313
4/8/2026 $188,000 Seller
7521 W Sunrise Blvd
Plantation, FL 33313
3/6/2026 $188,000 Seller
121 Gate Rd 2-64
Hollywood, FL 33024
2/27/2026 $258,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,435,700
Median Sale Price
$188,000
Price Range
$24K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$720,000
Median Sale Price
$360,000
Price Range
$205K - $515K

Sales Volume Timeline

Mayra Irigoyen’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $515K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $205K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $72K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $446K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $918K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1M Q4 2023 Total Sales $515K Q1 2024 Total Sales $205K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $72K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $446K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $918K

Professional Info

Brokerage

United Realty Group
4967 Brigata Wy
Ave Maria, FL 34142

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL 0420260

FIU
Bachelor’s Degree, Management Information Systems
1987 - 1991

Top Cities *

Plantation

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $188K median price

Lehigh Acres

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 16 days on market
  • $23.9K median price

Hialeah

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 157 days on market
  • $365K median price