Michael Copley

Advantage Team RE

About
Hi, I'm Mike. I'm a San Diego native and have been in Real Estate full time since 2005. I have a lot of experience in many areas of residential and commercial real estate. From smaller residential buys to large development transactions, I've done them all.

If you are selling, my focus will be to help you position your property in a way that attracts qualified buyers to make offers. Don't fall for "Marketing Specialists" that say what you want to hear, then under deliver.

If you are buying, I have a 5 point strategy that makes your offer the best offer. Remember the best offer isn't always the highest offer. I make you stand out.

I work with people who are ready to buy or sell now. So if that's you, give me a call today. :)
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$450K-$1.55M
Price range
$1.07M
Median price
21

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,620,000
Median Sale Price
$1,310,000
Price Range
$1.07M - $1.55M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,800,000
Median Sale Price
$900,000
Price Range
$450K - $1.35M

Sales Volume Timeline

Michael Copley’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $450K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $450K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Advantage Team RE
5538 La Jolla Blvd
San Diego, CA 92037

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01708639

• Music

Service Areas (2 cities)