Mike Dragotta

Coldwell Banker Hearthside

About
As an agent who's an expert in this local area with over 11 years of experience, I bring a wealth of knowledge and expertise about buying and selling real estate here. It's not the same everywhere, so you need someone you can trust for up-to-date information. I have been in the top 1% of sales for the last 5 years and over 21 million sold in 2022. I am eager to serve you.
Highlights *
137
Recent sales
$93K-$979K
Price range
$348K
Median price
15
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1109 W Washington
Allentown City, PA 18102
4/29/2026 $251,500 Buyer
52 Olde Penn Dr
Easton, PA 18045
4/17/2026 $380,000 Buyer
502 N Gilmore St
Allentown City, PA 18109
4/1/2026 $242,500 Buyer
2560 Gracie Lone
Lower Macungie Twp, PA 18062
3/31/2026 $965,000 Buyer
507 N 40th St
Allentown City, PA 18104
3/31/2026 $572,500 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,075,500
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$93K - $758K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
130
Total Value
$49,751,800
Median Sale Price
$350,750
Price Range
$122K - $979K

Sales Volume Timeline

Mike Dragotta’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $6.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.8M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $874K Q2 2023 Total Sales $6.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.8M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $874K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Hearthside
968 Postal Rd suite 210
Allentown, PA 18109

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
PA RS320725

Bethlehem

  • 28 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $350K median price

Easton

  • 22 sales past 3 years
  • 49 days on market
  • $255K median price

Allentown

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $285K median price