Renee Taft

JP & Associates Realtors JPAR

About
Hi there – it’s so nice to “meet” you!

I’m Renee Taft, a Licensed Realtor® proudly serving Johnson County and the surrounding areas. Born and raised here, I now live in Alvarado, Texas, with my wonderful family. I’m a wife to an amazing electrician and a proud mom of two sons.

What I love most about this business is the relationships I get to build. My clients often become lifelong friends, and I’m honored to be a trusted part of their real estate journey.

Whether you're buying, selling, leasing, or investing—I’d love the opportunity to guide you through every step. Let’s make your real estate dreams a reality!

"To be my Client is to be my Family!"
Highlights *
27
Recent sales
$185K-$502K
Price range
$290K
Median price
4
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7701 River Run
Granbury, TX 76049
3/26/2026 $225,000
Last known list price
Buyer
400 Molly Ln
Keene, TX 76059
12/23/2025 $65,000
Last known list price
Buyer
404 Molly Ln
Keene, TX 76059
12/23/2025 $65,000
Last known list price
Buyer
3904 Gary St
Cleburne, TX 76031
11/21/2025 $214,500
Last known list price
Buyer
339 Shady Ct
Burleson, TX 76028
10/10/2025 $235,000
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,740,750
Median Sale Price
$335,000
Price Range
$250K - $426K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$6,064,089
Median Sale Price
$282,500
Price Range
$185K - $502K

Sales Volume Timeline

Renee Taft’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $735K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $634K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $185K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $572K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $522K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $707K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $681K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $444K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $215K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $735K Q2 2024 Total Sales $634K Q3 2024 Total Sales $185K Q4 2024 Total Sales $572K Q1 2025 Total Sales $522K Q2 2025 Total Sales $707K Q3 2025 Total Sales $681K Q4 2025 Total Sales $444K Q1 2026 Total Sales $215K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

JP & Associates Realtors JPAR
240 E Renfro St
Burleson, TX 76028

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 783598

Top Cities *

Burleson

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • $275K median price

Cleburne

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $299K median price

Alvarado

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $250K median price