Rita Suttles

Derrick Debose Broker

About
With 19 years in real estate, I’m REO & FNMA PDC Certified, working with investors and distressed homeowners. Licensed in both the U.S. and Jamaica, West Indies, I bring a unique international perspective to every transaction. I make the process as stress-free as possible and I’m available 24/7 — ask my AI assistant anything.

Buy or sell with me and receive a $500–$1,000 Cashback Celebration toward your new start.

Buy with Rita, Celebrate on Me!
Highlights *
4
Recent sales
$373K-$940K
Price range
$415K
Median price
20

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,155,000
Median Sale Price
$800,000
Price Range
$415K - $940K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$373,000
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Sales Volume Timeline

Rita Suttles’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $373K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $800K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $373K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $800K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (2)

Nikemia Fisher
San Leandro, CA - Sep 2, 2025

Excellent! Rita sold my house when I was in distress with my home. The Short Sale was seamless because of her, she negotiated with the bank and saved my credit! Rita is smart and works hard she goes the extra mile to get the job done!

- Nikemia F.

Source: Agent

Anita Cole
Rio Vista, CA - Jan 10, 2025

I was pleasantly surprised by how smooth and fast the entire process went. After viewing several homes, I found the perfect one - it even had a tree in the front yard, central heating, solar panels, and a 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout! I couldn't believe it! A big thank you to Rita - I couldn't have done this without your help. Keep up the amazing work - you're truly great at what you do. And a special thanks to Joann, the loan officer Rita referred me to - you two make an incredible team!