Robert Veeder

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Registry

About
Robert Veeder was born and raised in Nebraska and his Midwestern values help him direct his positive attitude daily. Robert is no stranger to hard work and understands that success is always dependent on core values.

Today, Robert is a seasoned real estate agent and has 18 years of experience, where he is now a Broker/Owner of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Registry in Temecula, California.
Highlights *
9
Recent sales
$512K-$925K
Price range
$724K
Median price
25

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$4,304,000
Median Sale Price
$737,000
Price Range
$512K - $925K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,870,235
Median Sale Price
$570,235
Price Range
$515K - $785K

Sales Volume Timeline

Robert Veeder’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $515K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $785K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $570K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $750K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $925K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $515K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $785K Q3 2025 Total Sales $570K Q4 2025 Total Sales $750K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $925K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Registry
43920 Margarita Rd Suite D
Temecula, CA 92592

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01362335

Temecula

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $785K median price

Murrieta

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $515K median price

Menifee

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 92 days on market
  • $724K median price