Ryan Braswell

Local Realty

About
Ryan Braswell is an energetic, knowledgeable, and professional real estate broker. Licensed since 2012, Ryan has seen just about every type of market. His experience and expertise will help you achieve your real estate dreams. Outside of his passion for real estate, Ryan loves spending time with his three dogs, golfing, home brewing, fishing, and exploring cryptocurrency—and of course, his wife and co-owner of Local Realty, Kim. No matter where you are in your home search or preparation for a sale, call Ryan today for a must-have consultation.
Highlights *
32
Recent sales
$67K-$743K
Price range
$175K
Median price
14

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$5,160,950
Median Sale Price
$190,000
Price Range
$135K - $743K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,441,199
Median Sale Price
$169,000
Price Range
$67K - $740K

Sales Volume Timeline

Ryan Braswell’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $362K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $823K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $250K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $367K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $190K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $652K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $474K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $954K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $988K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $362K Q2 2024 Total Sales $823K Q3 2024 Total Sales $250K Q4 2024 Total Sales $367K Q1 2025 Total Sales $190K Q2 2025 Total Sales $652K Q3 2025 Total Sales $474K Q4 2025 Total Sales $954K Q1 2026 Total Sales $988K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Local Realty
80 Orville Dr Suite 100
Bohemia, NY 11716

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NY 10491210918

Bohemia

  • 22 sales past 3 years
  • 102 days on market
  • $155K median price

Brookhaven

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 93 days on market
  • $299K median price

Ronkonkoma

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $474K median price