Samantha Bongiorno

RE/MAX Remax First Choice

About
With over 10 years of experience as a dedicated and exceptional buyers' and sellers' agent, my goal is to make your home buying or selling experience an enjoyable one! There’s no reason to feel stressed when you have me by your side. I provide a service that eliminates headache, stress, and frustration from the equation! Throughout this process, we will not only build a friendship, but I can also assure you that you will want all your friends and family to experience my services as well. Let’s get it done and make your dreams come true!
Highlights *
120
Recent sales
$205K-$1.28M
Price range
$480K
Median price
19

Total Deals
90
Total Value
$45,032,770
Median Sale Price
$399,500
Price Range
$190K - $1.28M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$17,325,160
Median Sale Price
$495,000
Price Range
$219K - $1.17M

Sales Volume Timeline

Samantha Bongiorno’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $3.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $10M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.9M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $12M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $6M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $7.9M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.8M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $3.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $10M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.9M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $12M Q3 2025 Total Sales $6M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $7.9M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $2.8M

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Remax First Choice
1201 Eastern Blvd
Baltimore, MD 21221

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
MD 611244

Top Cities *

Middle River

  • 45 sales past 3 years
  • 54 days on market
  • $633K median price

Baltimore

  • 34 sales past 3 years
  • 65 days on market
  • $399K median price

Essex

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $250K median price