About
I'm an expert real estate agent with OXM Realty Group LLC in Fishkill, NY and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Highlights
*
- 13
- Recent sales
- $160K-$585K
- Price range
- $345K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
162 Spring Valley St
Beacon, NY 12508
|
3/12/2026 | $575,000 | Seller |
|
32 Myers Corners Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
|
9/16/2025 | $521,000 | Seller |
|
32 Myers Corners Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
|
9/11/2025 | $521,000 | Seller |
|
227 Horsepound Rd
Carmel, NY 10512
|
12/23/2024 | $585,000 | Seller |
|
18 Eastern Pkwy
Poughkeepsie Town, NY 12603
|
6/12/2024 | $216,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,617,000
- Median Sale Price
- $521,000
- Price Range
- $521K - $575K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 0
- Total Value
- $0
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,202,000
- Median Sale Price
- $548,000
- Price Range
- $521K - $585K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $432,000
- Median Sale Price
- $216,000
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $3,437,000
- Median Sale Price
- $465,500
- Price Range
- $160K - $585K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,282,000
- Median Sale Price
- $216,000
- Price Range
- $160K - $345K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
OXM Realty Group
1119 Main St Suite 1
Fishkill, NY 12524
1119 Main St Suite 1
Fishkill, NY 12524
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
NY 10401357338
NY 10401357338
Poughkeepsie
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 145 days on market
- $255K median price
Wappingers Falls
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 132 days on market
- $521K median price
Myers Corner
- 2 sales past 3 years
- $345K median price
Service Areas (52 cities)