1. Agent Pronto
  2. Texas
  3. Dallas
  4. Butler Realty Group
Team

Butler Realty Group

TDRealty

About
My passion for helping my clients achieve their real estate goals is my main focus. I have consistently closed transactions and continue to partner with my clients, while developing lifelong relationships. Your real estate goals are my priority!
Highlights *
47
Recent sales
$73K-$691K
Price range
$269K
Median price
6
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
137 Montego Dr
Mesquite, TX 75149
3/12/2026 $374,901
Last known list price
Buyer
7819 Reese St
Dallas, TX 75114
1/12/2026 $249,399
Last known list price
Buyer
7819 Reese St
Dallas, TX 75241
1/12/2026 $249,399
Last known list price
Buyer
10243 Woodlot Dr
Dallas, TX 75217
1/8/2026 $199,000
Last known list price
Buyer
2613 St Helena Ln
Grand Prairie, TX 75054
10/31/2025 $370,415
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$654,000
Median Sale Price
$225,000
Price Range
$139K - $290K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$12,444,792
Median Sale Price
$269,194
Price Range
$73K - $691K

Sales Volume Timeline

Butler Realty Group’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $961K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $660K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $702K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $390K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.4M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $355K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $961K Q1 2024 Total Sales $660K Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $702K Q4 2024 Total Sales $390K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.4M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $355K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (4)

Dominique Holley

Shaunta is Awesome. She was patient, consistent and motivated to get me into a home. She educated on me on things i wasnt aware of and made sure i understood it. Ive been looking for a house for a year and 2 previous realtors that didnt work out. So as they say third time is the charm. Would definitely do future business with Shaunta

Source: Agent

Michael Forson

She is professionally trained and went beyond all levels to assist us during the process. Thank you so much for all of your help! We are so grateful for all of the hard work you've done to not only help us sell our home, but to find our dream home as well. We are endlessly grateful to have you as our agent and couldn't be happier with the way everything worked out.