Tim Donovan

Signal Real Estate

About
As a dedicated real estate professional with four years of experience, I am passionate about guiding individuals through the exciting journey of buying and selling homes. With the support of my skilled team, I take pride in coaching both buyers and sellers, helping them reach the next level in their real estate endeavors. Your dream home or successful sale is not just a transaction – it’s a journey, and I’m here to make it a seamless and rewarding experience for you.
Highlights *
3
Recent sales
$500K-$650K
Price range
$600K
Median price
5

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,750,000
Median Sale Price
$600,000
Price Range
$500K - $650K

Sales Volume Timeline

Tim Donovan’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $500K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $600K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $650K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $500K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $600K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $650K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Signal Real Estate
440 Hancock St 248
Quincy, MA 02171

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
MA 9561540

Bachelor’s Degree, Marketing
2016 - 2020

Top Cities *

Woburn

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $650K median price

Abington

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $600K median price

Weymouth

  • 1 sales past 3 years