Tim Sacks

Fulton Grace Realty

About
My attention to detail and my ability to listen and understand my client's needs and concerns are my greatest attributes. My job as a broker is to make sure the process operates as seamlessly as possible while communicating as the process evolves. This is my main reason that the first time buyers I help come back to me for their second and third transactions. In the last 5 years my average sale price has been 101.7% of the initial asking price and my average market time has been 13 days. I started as a broker in 2014 after a successful career in sales & marketing.
Highlights *
31
Recent sales
$220K-$1.23M
Price range
$367K
Median price
12

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$1,085,900
Median Sale Price
$366,900
Price Range
$220K - $499K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$3,237,500
Median Sale Price
$438,250
Price Range
$245K - $1.23M

Sales Volume Timeline

Tim Sacks’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $489K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $877K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $647K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $499K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $367K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $220K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $489K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $877K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $647K Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $499K Q3 2025 Total Sales $367K Q4 2025 Total Sales $220K Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 17) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Fulton Grace Realty
1400 N Milwaukee Ave
Chicago, IL 60622

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
IL 475162965

Chicago

  • 23 sales past 3 years
  • 13 days on market
  • $293K median price

Crestwood

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $245K median price

Schaumburg

1 sales past 3 years