About
Wade has been in real estate for 9 years and has worked with some of the most successful real estate teams in the Salem and Eugene areas prior to starting his own agency. He enjoys the outdoors, golfing, and spending time with his wife, two sons, and family during his off time.
Wade's favorite aspect of real estate is meeting new people and creating lasting friendships along the way. Working every day in real estate, he aims to provide a genuine experience while guiding people toward their home buying or selling goals.
Highlights
*
- 45
- Recent sales
- $55K-$799K
- Price range
- $408K
- Median price
- 9
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,395,000
- Median Sale Price
- $515,000
- Price Range
- $365K - $515K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $2,600,000
- Median Sale Price
- $365,000
- Price Range
- $310K - $625K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $3,310,000
- Median Sale Price
- $402,500
- Price Range
- $55K - $605K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 19
- Total Value
- $8,730,385
- Median Sale Price
- $405,000
- Price Range
- $310K - $799K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 14
- Total Value
- $4,326,500
- Median Sale Price
- $344,500
- Price Range
- $55K - $605K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 32
- Total Value
- $15,297,610
- Median Sale Price
- $425,000
- Price Range
- $310K - $799K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Tradition Real Estate Partners
4880 Turner Road Southeast
Salem, OR 97317
4880 Turner Road Southeast
Salem, OR 97317
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
OR 201219984
OR 201219984
Education
High School Diploma
Top Cities *
Salem
- 18 sales past 3 years
- $430K median price
Eugene
- 11 sales past 3 years
- 100 days on market
- $465K median price
Springfield
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 39 days on market
- $160K median price
Service Areas (30 cities)