About
I'm Yami Alfonso! I am a Realtor in the Miami-Dade and Broward County area. I assist buyers, sellers, and renters, just like you. My areas of expertise include Miami Lakes, Miami Gardens, Miramar, Pembroke Pines, Southwest Ranches, and Weston. As a client, you will benefit from my extensive experience, in-depth knowledge of the local housing market, negotiating skills, art of staging, and my "Client-First" approach to business. I look forward to working for you and helping you achieve your real estate goals.
Highlights
*
- 5
- Recent sales
- $120K-$555K
- Price range
- $385K
- Median price
- 8
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $385,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $385,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $505,000
- Median Sale Price
- $252,500
- Price Range
- $120K - $385K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $940,000
- Median Sale Price
- $470,000
- Price Range
- $385K - $555K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $765,000
- Median Sale Price
- $260,000
- Price Range
- $120K - $385K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $940,000
- Median Sale Price
- $470,000
- Price Range
- $385K - $555K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Horizon Homes Realty
6173 NW 153rd St 300
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
6173 NW 153rd St 300
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
FL 3412197
FL 3412197
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Flipping & rehab
- Foreclosures & Short sales
Top Cities *
Miami Gardens
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 247 days on market
- $385K median price
Boca Raton
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 304 days on market
- $120K median price
North Lauderdale
- 1 sales past 3 years
- 41 days on market
- $260K median price