“It only took Nicole two weeks to get my new build under contract. It was a blank slate and she was able to navigate the entire process (which was six months) from start to finish. This was no easy task and required an agent with an abundance of experience and knowledge. If she could sell this for exactly the price we wanted, she can sell anything! I highly recommend her as a Realtor. I'm already using her again as a buyers agent right now and will continue for all future transactions.”
- Agent Pronto
- Pennsylvania
- West Hills
The best way to find top real estate agents in West Hills, PA
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in West Hills and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
Compare top West Hills real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for June 2026. *
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
West Hills real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the West Hills real estate market. *
Quarterly Pricing Trends for West Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for West Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for West Hills
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for West Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for West Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for West Hills
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Mar 2026 - May 2026).
Year-over-year, West Hills home values have climbed sharply, with the typical home value up nearly 19 percent in this rolling three-month view through May 2026. List prices have risen even faster, with the median list price up about 26 percent compared with the same period last year, underscoring strong upward pressure on asking prices.
In the most recent rolling three months, the typical home value sits around $317,000 while the median list price is closer to $258,000, hinting that some sellers may still be pricing below overall value trends. Inventory remains tight at just six active listings and about 1.6 months of supply, reinforcing the area’s position as a seller’s market.
Buyer and seller activity has also shifted, with pending sales up more than 20 percent year over year and days on market dropping to roughly 53 days in this rolling window. Even with only about a quarter of homes selling above list price and an average sale-to-list ratio near 100 percent, negotiations appear balanced but still favor sellers. Whether you are trying to stand out as a buyer or maximize value as a seller, Agent Pronto can connect you with a West Hills agent who understands these trends and can guide you through your next move.
Learn more about what West Hills has to offer.
West Hills offers residents a welcoming blend of family-friendly neighborhoods, accessible parks and schools, and a tight-knit community vibe with convenient amenities and growing local charm.
West Hills offers a practical blend of neighborhood comfort and easy access to regional employment, shopping, and recreation. Located near Beaver and within reach of Pittsburgh, it appeals to residents who value a quieter setting while staying connected to larger hubs.
Daily needs are simple to manage. Local plazas and big box retailers along nearby corridors provide grocery options, services, and casual dining, while additional shopping and restaurants in Aliquippa and Monaca expand choices. Families appreciate proximity to area schools in the Hopewell Area School District, along with community programs at the Beaver County Library System.
Outdoor recreation is a key part of everyday life. Residents can enjoy riverfront access and trails in Raccoon Creek State Park or head to Brady’s Run Park for hiking, skating, and seasonal events. Nearby Ambridge and Rochester add historic districts, local diners, and small businesses that round out everyday convenience.
Housing options range from established single family homes on quiet streets to more modest properties that appeal to first time buyers and downsizers. A local real estate agent who knows West Hills and surrounding communities can clarify school boundaries, commute patterns, and micro market trends, reducing stress for both buyers and sellers. Agent Pronto connects you with that local expertise so your move in or out of West Hills is more efficient and less overwhelming.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Nathan is very knowledgeable about the Fairfield market and helped us sell our land quickly and easily. He communicated with us regularly throughout the listing and selling process and his team made it easy to complete the transaction from several states away. They were a pleasure to work with.”
“Shannon was always quick to answer and easy to get a hold of. Appreciate her always checking in, all over great experience.”
“Dawn helped in every aspect of the sale. She was very knowledgeable and answered all my questions. The few obstacles that appeared during the process were resolved in a timely manner by Dawn. Even when I offered to make calls she took care of everything. I would definitely recommend Dawn for sale and for purchase of any home.”
“Anthony is the best. He and his team are extremely professional and will get the deal done.”
“I had an excellent experience working with Kennisha Myles of exprealty.com�. Kennisha was professional, caring, and attentive throughout the entire selling process. She took the time to understand my needs, wants, and goals, and always made me feel like a valued client. Her knowledge of the market, along with the valuable information and feedback she provided, helped ensure a smooth and swift sale of my home. She was responsive, supportive, and genuinely had my best interests at heart every step of the way. I highly recommend Kennisha to anyone looking for a knowledgeable realtor who truly cares about her clients and works hard to achieve the best possible outcome. Thank you, Kennisha, for making this experience such a positive one!”
“Working with Tina Miranda was an absolute pleasure. She was professional, knowledgeable, responsive, and truly cared about making the entire process smooth from start to finish. Tina took the time to answer questions, kept everything organized, and always made us feel like a priority. Her dedication, communication, and attention to detail really stood out. I would highly recommend Tina Miranda to anyone looking for someone they can trust to get the job done right.”
“It was a pleasure to work with Crystal. She was knowledgeable and very responsive to requests. She shared updates as they occurred and came to our home for most of the paperwork signings. From listing to closing it was about 5 weeks to sell our property with 8 offers the first week! Thank you to Crystal the whole process went smoothly. We are very happy. We would list with her again in the future. Thank you. L”
“We really appreciated Nick's input regarding our property.He gave constructive guidance without being pushy when we were looking for our next home. He was sensitive to our wide swings of interest and he just hung in there without preconseived ideas as to the home we would feel comfortable in. Nick did not hesitate to meet with us in poor weather even though the distance was quite far. We consider Nick Supik a friend.”
“If you are looking for a real estate agent who combines professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care for her clients, I highly recommend Dwana Woodley. From the beginning of the home-buying process, Dwana demonstrated exceptional attention to detail, ensuring every step was handled thoroughly and accurately. She remained proactive in identifying potential concerns, explaining options clearly, and keeping everything moving forward efficiently. Her negotiation skills played a critical role in putting me in the best position possible to purchase a home. Dwana consistently advocated on my behalf, balancing strategy with transparency while navigating discussions with the seller’s agent and coordinating closely with the loan servicer. Her ability to keep all parties aligned helped avoid delays and ensured progress throughout the process. What stood out most was her constant communication. I was never left wondering about the status of my purchase because Dwana provided timely updates,”
“I truly appreciate it. iWork with him before and I'm still gonna work with him. I always wish for him to others. He's a great Agent. He loved what he's doing with his heart to help you to find a house at work for you give you all the detail give your time not rushing you very a great job. I will definitely recommended him to anyone truly anyone.”
“You won't go wrong working with Frank on your home purchase. He is knowledgeable, professional and just a really good guy.”
“I contacted Mr. Edward Cole Dec 2025 with plans to list my property Jan 2026. Mr Cole did the Listing that Jan 2026 utilizing all available resources. He handled all aspects of sale negotiations with Great Expertise. Settlement was made Mar 2026. Thank You Edward.”
“If you are looking for a super realtor who knows the local areas and has an exceptional market knowledge and was considerate of us being seniors, Mike Bottaro of Home Starr Realty is the perfect agent for you. Mike kept us informed throughout the entire process of selling our condo. Mike was patient, honest, and listened to us. He was fantastic to work with and coordinated everything that led to a quick sale.”
“Ed sold our house for more than we wanted very which! Thank you, Ed!”
“Michelle is amazing at what she does. She is very attentive to her clients. Very respectful, knowledgeable, and caring also. I would definitely recommend her and Iron Valley to anyone looking to buy or sell.”
“Nicole was very responsive, knowledgable, and professional throughout every interaction. If you are in need of a realtor, Nicole will provide everything you need and more!”
“Steve was awesome!! He went above and beyond to get my house sold in the worst of winters we had this year. The best was he closed my deal on his honeymoon!!!!!!!!”
“Brian went above and beyond as a realtor. Always communicative and easy to reach. Excellent input and expertise. Third house purchase with Brian and he never disappoints!”
“Zack did an outstanding job marketing our home! His research and professional advice regarding pricing, and the extra measures he took in showcasing the house and property, made a tremendous impact in the sale of our home. He's also a real pleasure to work with. Thank you, Zack!”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around West Hills. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your West Hills Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent outside West Hills?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.