Adrian Alvarado

Standing Stone Real Estate

About
With 15 years of experience in the real estate sales business serving the So Cal region, I have successfully helped hundreds of clients achieve their real estate goals quickly and stress-free, ensuring that sellers net the most money for their homes.
Highlights *
55
Recent sales
$54K-$1.31M
Price range
$480K
Median price
21
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
19017 Panther Ave
Adelanto, CA 92301
4/7/2026 $280,000 Seller
3848 Vine Maple
San Bernardino, CA 92407
3/20/2026 $676,000 Seller
3848 Vine Maple Rd
San Bernardino, CA 92407
3/20/2026 $676,000 Seller
620 Wickford Ave
La Puente, CA 91744
3/6/2026 $575,000 Seller
3600 Mountain Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92404
1/15/2026 $215,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$21,283,250
Median Sale Price
$467,250
Price Range
$74K - $1.31M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,927,528
Median Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$54K - $910K

Sales Volume Timeline

Adrian Alvarado’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $800K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.3M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $280K Q2 2023 Total Sales $800K Q3 2023 Total Sales $4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $280K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Standing Stone Real Estate
818 N Mountain Ave 202
Upland, CA 91786

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01717839

San Bernardino

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 66 days on market
  • $485K median price

Victorville

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $400K median price

Banning

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 74 days on market
  • $368K median price